2018 Reunion Class Photos

 
Home School History 50 Year Reunion Reunion 2016 Reunion 2018 Facebook Groups Class Photos Other Photos Achievements Guest Book


 

 

There were numerous Class and Year Photos taken at the Reunion which are displayed below.

All Names are shown as Left to Right

1948 to 1953.

Back Row: Graham Aesche, Barry Burr, Trevor Prior
Middle Row: Rodney Grosser, Trevor Blight, Barry Blight, Gordon Mugford, Murray Sauer, Geoff Waldhuter, Beverley Edmonds, (Nee Schupelius) Irene Leske, (Nee Steinborner) Allan Baumann, Ray Pfitzner

Front Row: Rosa Gallas, (Nee Huckauff) Helen Michalk, (Nee Obst) Betty Wagner, (Nee Klante) Shirley Reimann, (Nee Wittwer) Rosslyn Whitcher, (Nee Modistach) Margaret Smith, (Nee Tscharke) Peter Loffler, Phillip Dutschke, Desma Baumann, (Nee Schutz)

1954 to 1959.


Back Row: Owen Schutz, Denis Keller

Front Row: Betty Marschall, (Nee Reichelt) Lorraine Loffler, Margaret Woidt, (Nee Twartz) Margaret Ruskin, (Nee Inglis)

1960 to 1962.


Back Row: John Neal, Neil Vogelsang, Trevor Diener, Kevin Taylor, Ian Mosey, Roger Schubert, Brenton Diener, Graeme Hansen, Geoff Roebuck


Middle Row: Pat Taylor, (TBC) Barbara Vogelsang, (Nee Teague) Pauline Minge, (Nee Zander) Ann Riglin, (Nee Butler) Rosalie Evans, (Nee Post) Margaret Doecke, (Nee Hansen) Vicki Mosey, (Nee Baenisch) Pat Wandel, (Nee Leochel) Maureen Keller, (Nee Woithe)


Front Row: Roger Teague, Elizabeth Kleinig, (Nee Hoffmann) Margaret Rohrlach, (Nee Doecke) Margaret Schutz, (Nee Pfeiffer) Neville Steinborner, David Martin, Kathleen Rutschack, (Nee TBA) Margaret Ruskin, (Nee Inglis).

Year 8 of 1963.


Roger Waldhuter, Murray Menzel, Martin Maynard, Marilyn Pfitzner, (Nee Baenisch) David Prove, Pat Hansen, (Nee Schutz) Barry Zander, Bruce Evans (A Teacher that taught some of the students in the class)

Year 8 of 1964.


Paul Schiller, Cynthia Zimmermann, (Nee Boehm) Greg Post, Martin Maynard, John Mader, Gary Maywald

Year 8 of 1965.


Lynette Thurston, (Nee Inglis) Lester Feuerherdt, Robert Launer, Robyn Launer, (Nee Hansen) Vincent Sakavicius, Zonda Weckert, (Nee Dobie)

Year 8 of 1966.


Back Row: Trevor Nicolai, William Eckermann, Graeme Schultz, Garry Trelease


Middle Row: Lyn Prior, (Nee Mosey) John Walker, Bill Penley, (Teacher who taught many of the Class) Tim Knight, Fred Kelsh, Graham Bridger, Timothy Ruciack, Phillip Heinecke, Trevor Hoffmann, Adrian Menzel


Front Row: Judy Walker, (Nee Schultz) Janet Faust, (Nee Schiller) Kay Brealey, (Nee Nicolai) Helen Taylor, (Nee Hage) Christine Gattermayr, (Nee Linke) Kaye Mader, (Nee Roebuck) Judy Miller (Nee Milde)

Year 8 of 1967.

Back Row: Mr David Inverarity (Teacher) Melvin Zerner, Peter Herriman, Neville Doecke, Tim Ruciack, Andrew Sakavicius, Neville Schutz, Malcolm Hintz, Mr Theo Fisher (Teacher)

Front Row: Michael Pfitzner, Bronwyn Pfitzner, (Nee Hansen) Helen Menzel, (Nee Pfitzner) Kathryn Handke, (Nee Mosey) Pam McLachlan, (Nee Schutz) Judy Longbottom, (Nee Schutz) Heather Parker, (Nee Kinter) Theo Schiller

Year 8 of 1968.


Clayton Heinrich, Brenda Holding, Wendy Gaerth, (Nee Hansen) Malcolm Schutz, Greg Prior, Bill Penley, (Teacher that taught some of the students)

Year 8 of 1969.

Roy Baenisch, Jeffrey Menzel, Felix Schiller.

 

Year 8 of 1970.


Back Row: John Dunstan, David Doecke, Anthea Ross, (Nee Zander) Carleen Kingisepp, (Nee Prior) Dianne Pfeiffer, (Nee Prior) Barry McKenzie


Front Row: Julie Francis, (Nee Diener) Gloria Prior, Gavin Farmer, (Teacher) Jenny Purdie (Nee Roebuck) Cheryl Godfrey, (Nee Reimann) Lea Sander (Nee TBA)

Year 8 of 1972.

Verna Schutz, (Nee Schiller) Sandra Zerner, (Nee Sander) Grant Nash, Roger Jaeger.

Year 8 of 1974.

Suzanne Ruciack (Née Schutz), Maxine Reschke, (Nee Menzel) Sandra Brind, Bronwyn Mattschoss (Née Prior), Jenny Rohde, (Née Richards), Julie Schulz, (Née Rohde) Leah O'Callaghan, (Née Pettigrew) Pam Wakelin (Née Bishop)

Year 8 of 1975.

Back Row: Robert Neindorf, Greg Obst, Warren Reimann, Kevin Jenke. Terry Bishop

Front Row: Lynette Schiller, Roma Schiller, (Nee Schiller) Glenys Alpen, (Nee Doecke) Leanne Waldhuter, (Nee Crowhurst) Sue Reimann, (Nee McCann) Carolyn Klepacki, (Nee Voigt) Josie Eckermann, Jane Marr

Year 8 of 1976.


Lyn Launer, (Nee Mader) Steven Launer, Leonie Prior, Suzette Schutz

Year 8 of 1979.


Michael Sander, Trish Bellhouse, (Nee TBA) Carlene Heinrich, (Nee Eckert) Karen Miles, (Nee Reed) Sheralee Waldhuter, (Nee Schutz) Karen Voigt, (Nee Schulz) Anthony Jaensch, Tracey Hall, (Nee TBA)

Year 8 of 1987.


Deanne Cheesman, (Nee Nietschke) Lisa Stopp

Teachers and Staff at the Eudunda Area School from 1948 to 2010.


Back Row: Heather Parker, (Nee Kinter) [Staff] Steven Skewes, Roger Frahn, Trevor Prior, [Bus Driver] Di Bills,


Front Row: Anita Beer, Theo Fisher, Gavin Farmer, David Inverarity, Merilyn Penley, Bill Penley, Beverley Edmonds, (Nee Schupelius) Bruce Evans

Trevor Prior who drove School Buses for 43 years at the Eudunda Area School.

 
Additional Photo

1964 - Brenton Ruciack

     

Feedback Search

Send mail to the Webmaster with any questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright © 2016 Eudunda Area School Reunions
Last modified: 28-Oct-2019 05:37 PM